CONCERTS IN SAN DIEGO


Concert Venues in San Diego

Valley View Casino Center

10/31/2018 21:00 Rufus Du Sol
11/03/2018 20:00 Marco Antonio Solis
11/08/2018 20:00 Alejandro Fernandez
11/17/2018 20:00 Platinum Comedy Tour: Mike Epps, Tony Rock, Bruce Bruce, Earthquake & Sommore
11/25/2018 20:00 Ozuna
12/01/2018 21:00 Brockhampton
1/29/2019 20:00 Elton John
2/16/2019 19:00 Panic! At The Disco
7/08/2019 19:30 Shawn Mendes
9/10/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June

Viejas Arena At Aztec Bowl

11/03/2018 18:00 Nick Cannon's Wild 'N Out Live
12/08/2018 20:00 Fleetwood Mac
12/13/2018 19:30 Barry Manilow
12/15/2018 20:00 Trevor Noah
4/06/2019 19:00 MercyMe

Cal Coast Credit Union Open Air Theatre

10/25/2018 19:30 Troye Sivan
10/26/2018 19:00 Hillsong Worship
11/11/2018 20:00 NF - Nate Feuerstein

Copley Symphony Hall

11/13/2018 20:00 Paula Abdul
12/15/2018 20:00 San Diego Symphony: Sameer Patel - Noel Noel
12/21/2018 20:00 San Diego Symphony: Sameer Patel - Noel Noel
12/22/2018 20:00 San Diego Symphony: Sameer Patel - Noel Noel
12/22/2018 14:00 San Diego Symphony: Sameer Patel - Noel Noel
1/01/2019 14:30 Salute To Vienna
2/22/2019 20:00 Michael Feinstein

Humphreys Concerts By The Bay

10/22/2018 19:30 Simple Minds
10/23/2018 19:30 Basia
10/28/2018 19:30 Oingo Boingo Dance Party
10/30/2018 19:30 Joan Baez
11/01/2018 19:30 Lea Michele & Darren Criss
11/02/2018 19:30 Maxwell

San Diego Civic Theatre

12/06/2018 19:00 Casting Crowns
12/29/2018 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller

Spreckels Theatre

10/27/2018 20:00 The Capitol Steps
11/12/2018 20:00 Ghost - The Band

Petco Park

10/28/2018 16:00 KSON CountryFest at Petco Park: Brett Young, Uncle Kracker, Midland, Maddie and Tae & James Barker Band
11/03/2018 15:00 Deftones, Future, Mike Shinoda, Rocket From The Crypt, Ho99o9 & Doja Cat

Soma

10/25/2018 20:00 Jay Rock
11/02/2018 20:00 Lil Pump
11/15/2018 20:00 Kyle
11/17/2018 19:30 Billie Eilish
12/15/2018 20:00 Queen Naija

House Of Blues - San Diego

8/10/2068 3:30 Wale
10/25/2018 21:00 The Devil Makes Three
10/27/2018 20:00 Chris Lane
10/28/2018 19:30 Beartooth
10/29/2018 20:00 Tech N9ne
10/31/2018 19:30 In Flames
11/01/2018 19:35 Poppy
11/03/2018 19:30 Kip Moore
11/07/2018 20:00 The Paper Kites
11/08/2018 20:00 Goo Goo Dolls
11/09/2018 20:30 The Record Company
11/11/2018 20:00 3OH!3 & Emo Nite
11/13/2018 20:00 The Black Lips & Iceage
11/14/2018 20:00 Cherub
11/15/2018 20:00 Kodaline
11/16/2018 20:00 Lil Xan
11/17/2018 19:00 Korpiklaani & Arkona
11/18/2018 20:00 King Lil G & Rittz
11/18/2018 11:00 House of Blues Gospel Brunch
11/21/2018 20:00 Machine Head
11/24/2018 19:30 Christina P
11/29/2018 20:00 Andre Nickatina
12/05/2018 20:00 Aaron Lewis
12/06/2018 20:00 The Slackers
12/08/2018 19:30 Whitechapel
12/12/2018 19:00 Atreyu
12/14/2018 19:30 Neal Brennan
12/16/2018 11:00 House of Blues Gospel Brunch
12/18/2018 19:15 Ministry
3/26/2019 20:00 Cat Empire

Brick By Brick

10/22/2018 19:30 Ingested, Enterprise Earth & Bodysnatcher
10/24/2018 20:30 Amigo the Devil
10/25/2018 20:30 Mad Caddies
10/26/2018 20:30 Ready Set Survive
10/27/2018 20:30 Hellbent - The Judas Priest Experience
10/30/2018 20:30 Dance With The Dead
11/01/2018 20:30 The Meteors
11/06/2018 19:30 Suffocation
11/08/2018 19:20 Goatwhore
11/17/2018 21:00 This Will Destroy You
11/18/2018 19:30 Devildriver
11/25/2018 19:30 Municipal Waste
12/01/2018 20:30 Godflesh
12/02/2018 19:30 The Black Dahlia Murder
12/10/2018 19:30 Doyle
12/14/2018 20:30 Scour
12/15/2018 19:30 Green Jello
6/14/2019 19:30 Flotsam and Jetsam

The Casbah - CA

10/24/2018 21:30 Saintseneca
10/25/2018 21:30 cleopatrick
10/26/2018 21:30 Vernon Reid
10/30/2018 21:30 Still Corners
11/01/2018 21:30 Cloud Nothings
11/02/2018 21:30 The English Beat, The Selecter & Ranking Roger
11/04/2018 21:00 William Clark Green & Flatland Cavalry
11/10/2018 21:30 All Them Witches
11/13/2018 21:00 Ural Thomas and The Pain
11/14/2018 21:30 The English Beat,The Selecter & Ranking Roger
11/16/2018 21:30 Tokyo Police Club
11/18/2018 20:30 Southern Culture On the Skids
11/19/2018 21:00 Steady Holiday
11/27/2018 21:00 How To Dress Well
11/30/2018 21:30 El Ten Eleven
12/01/2018 21:30 El Ten Eleven
12/08/2018 11:00 Vinyl Junkies Record Swap
12/09/2018 21:00 Wafia
12/12/2018 21:30 Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises
12/14/2018 21:30 Fu Manchu
12/15/2018 21:30 Fu Manchu
12/16/2018 21:00 JMSN

Balboa Theatre

11/01/2018 19:00 Anthony Jeselnik
11/02/2018 19:30 Estas Tonne
11/03/2018 19:00 Felipe Esparza
11/12/2018 19:30 David Crosby
11/13/2018 19:30 Anne Lamott
11/14/2018 19:30 Celtic Thunder
11/18/2018 19:30 98 Degrees
12/11/2018 20:00 Jose Feliciano
12/13/2018 19:30 Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez
12/18/2018 19:30 Windham Hill Winter Solstice: Will Ackerman, Barbara Higbie & Alex de Grassi
1/16/2019 20:00 David Sedaris
1/22/2019 20:00 Kris Kristofferson
1/26/2019 20:00 Travis Tritt
2/22/2019 20:00 Andras Schiff
2/23/2019 19:30 Lauren Daigle
3/24/2019 18:00 The Official Blues Brothers Revue
3/29/2019 20:00 Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain
4/28/2019 15:00 The Kingston Trio

The Observatory - North Park

10/22/2018 20:00 Zhu
10/24/2018 20:00 Alina Baraz
10/25/2018 20:00 Alina Baraz
10/27/2018 20:00 Borns
10/28/2018 20:00 Agent Orange, Nekromantix & UK Subs
10/29/2018 20:00 Dawes
10/30/2018 20:00 Borns
11/01/2018 20:00 Wolfmother
11/02/2018 20:00 Gorgon City
11/03/2018 20:00 The Internet
11/05/2018 20:00 Petit Biscuit
11/07/2018 20:00 Lucero
11/09/2018 19:00 Greensky Bluegrass & Lil Smokies
11/10/2018 20:00 Khruangbin
11/11/2018 20:00 Soja
11/12/2018 20:00 Rex Orange County
11/13/2018 20:00 Rex Orange County
11/17/2018 20:00 Gallant & Cautious Clay
11/18/2018 20:00 Joywave & Sir Sly
11/20/2018 19:00 Every Time I Die, Turnstile, Angel Du$t & Vein
11/23/2018 20:00 Fortunate Youth, The Movement & Nattali Rize
11/24/2018 20:00 Cat Power
11/29/2018 19:15 Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers & Lucy Dacus
11/30/2018 20:00 Wheeler Walker Jr.
12/04/2018 20:00 Hoobastank
12/07/2018 20:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
12/08/2018 20:00 Neko Case
12/09/2018 20:00 Kurt Vile and The Violators
12/11/2018 20:00 Amine
12/17/2018 20:00 Thom Yorke
12/20/2018 20:00 Hippie Sabotage
1/19/2019 21:00 NAO
1/27/2019 20:00 Bananarama
2/02/2019 20:00 Olafur Arnalds

The Irenic

10/29/2018 19:00 Real Friends
11/07/2018 19:00 Claudio Simonetti's Goblin
11/25/2018 19:30 Ghostemane
11/30/2018 19:30 Lemaitre
12/06/2018 20:00 The Buttertones
12/08/2018 18:30 Hands Like Houses
1/16/2019 19:30 Bayside

Soda Bar

10/27/2018 21:30 Reverend Peytons Big Damn Band
10/29/2018 20:30 Joshua Hedley
10/30/2018 20:30 Hikes - Band
10/31/2018 21:30 CAAMP
11/02/2018 20:30 Mr Twin Sister
11/05/2018 20:00 MC Chris
11/15/2018 21:30 J Mascis
11/20/2018 21:00 Ian Sweet
11/24/2018 21:30 Doe Paoro
12/05/2018 21:30 Fucked Up
12/12/2018 20:30 Valley Maker
12/16/2018 20:00 Roosevelt
3/09/2019 20:30 The Monochrome Set

Bang Bang

11/02/2018 22:00 Boys Noize

Voodoo Room at House of Blues - San Diego

10/24/2018 19:00 Palaye Royale
10/31/2018 20:00 Hellogoodbye
11/01/2018 20:00 Jon McLaughlin & Matt Wertz
11/04/2018 20:00 Tall Heights
11/05/2018 19:30 Big Data
11/11/2018 20:00 City of the Sun
11/12/2018 20:00 Emily Kinney
11/17/2018 19:00 With Confidence & Broadside
11/18/2018 21:00 Max Frost
12/07/2018 19:00 Koo Koo Kanga Roo

Music Box - San Diego

10/24/2018 20:30 Lisa Stansfield
10/25/2018 20:30 Lucky Chops
10/26/2018 21:30 Beats Antique
10/27/2018 21:00 The California Honeydrops
11/03/2018 21:30 Death From Above 1979
11/04/2018 20:00 The Menzingers & Daddy Issues
11/09/2018 21:30 Big Mountain
11/10/2018 21:30 The Crystal Method
11/12/2018 20:00 Dermot Kennedy
11/15/2018 20:30 G Jones
12/02/2018 21:00 Kasbo
12/07/2018 21:30 Sammy Johnson
12/13/2018 20:30 La Santa Cecilia
1/19/2019 21:30 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band

Main Room at Comedy Palace

10/24/2018 19:30 Comic Wars
10/26/2018 21:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
10/26/2018 19:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
10/27/2018 21:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
10/27/2018 19:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
11/02/2018 21:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
11/02/2018 19:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
11/03/2018 21:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
11/03/2018 19:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
11/09/2018 21:30 Esther Ku
11/09/2018 19:30 Esther Ku
11/10/2018 21:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
11/10/2018 19:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
11/16/2018 21:30 Justin Foster
11/16/2018 19:30 Justin Foster
11/17/2018 21:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
11/17/2018 19:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
11/23/2018 21:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
11/23/2018 19:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
11/24/2018 21:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
11/24/2018 19:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
11/30/2018 21:30 Claude Stuart
11/30/2018 19:30 Claude Stuart
12/01/2018 21:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
12/01/2018 19:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
12/07/2018 21:30 Julio Gonzalez
12/07/2018 19:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
12/08/2018 21:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
12/08/2018 19:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
12/14/2018 21:30 Dan LaMorte
12/14/2018 19:30 Dan LaMorte
12/15/2018 21:30 Dan LaMorte
12/15/2018 19:30 Dan LaMorte
12/21/2018 21:30 Jacob Sirof
12/21/2018 19:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
12/22/2018 21:30 Adrian Adee McCovy
12/22/2018 19:30 Adrian Adee McCovy
12/28/2018 21:30 Dustin Nickerson
12/28/2018 19:30 Dustin Nickerson
12/29/2018 21:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase
12/29/2018 19:30 Comedy Palace Comedy Showcase

City View Church

10/25/2018 19:00 Rend Collective

Sidestage at SOMA

10/27/2018 18:30 After The Burial & The Acacia Strain
12/06/2018 18:30 Spite & Shadow of Intent

Spirit of San Diego Yacht

10/27/2018 20:30 Halloween Yacht Party - San Diego